Research Associates


Baher Abdulhai
Department of Civil Engineering
Ahmed Allahwala
Geography, City Studies, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Paul Bedford Urban Studies Program, Innis College
Brent Berry Department of Sociology
Adrian Blackwell John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Shauna Brail Urban Studies Program, Innis College
Ron Buliung Department of Geography and Planning UTM
Susannah Bunce
Geography, City Studies, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Deborah E. Cowen Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
John Danahy John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Amrita Daniere Chair, Department of Geography, UTM
Gilles Duranton Department of Economics
Rodolphe el-Khoury John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Richard Florida Martin Prosperity Institute, Rotman School of Management
Eric Fong Department of Sociology
Gunter Gad Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Kathleen Gallagher Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
Luin Goldring Dept. of Sociology, York University
Christopher Gore Politics and Public Administration, Ryerson University
Jason Hackworth
Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Murtaza Haider Institute of Housing and Mobility Studies, Management, Ryerson University
John Hannigan Sociology, City Studies, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Dean Herd Faculty of Social Work; City of Toronto
Paul Hess Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Chuck Hostovsky Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Ilene Hyman Dalla Lana School of Public Health
Chris Kennedy Department of Civil Engineering
Ted Kesik John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Patricia Landolt Sociology, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Deborah Leslie Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Robert Levit John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Robert Lewis Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Mary Lou Lobsinger John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Minelle Mahtani
Geography, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
William Michelson Department of Sociology
Robert Murdie Department of Geography, York University
Alissa North
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Pina Petricone John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Blake Poland Department of Public Health Sciences
Jack Quarter Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
Katharine Rankin Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Matthew Ratto Faculty of Information
Ted Relph Geography,
Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Matthew Roorda Department of Civil Engineering
Susan Ruddick Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Beth Savan Sustainability Director
Daniel Schugurensky Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
Amer Shalaby Department of Civil Engineering
Matti Siemiatycki Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Andre Sorensen Geography
, City Studies, Dept. of Social Sciences, UTSC
Marion Steele Department of Economics, University of Guelph
Kevin Stolarick Martin Prosperity Institute, Rotman School of Management
William Strange Department of Economics, Rotman School of Management
Zachary Taylor, City Studies Centre, UTSC
Matthew Turner Department of Economics, Rotman School of Management
Mariana Valverde Centre of Criminology and Sociolegal Studies
Bill Vanderburg Department of Civil Engineering
Ron Vogel Department of Political Science, Ryerson University
Sarah Wakefield Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning
Alan Walks Dept. of Geography/Program in Planning UTM
Barry Wellman Department of Sociology
Mason White John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Richard White Department of History UTM
Kathleen Wilson Department of Geography and Planning UTM
David Wolfe Department of Political Science UTM
Scot Wortley Centre of Criminology
and Sociolegal Studies
Rob Wright John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design